• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Manoel Theatre

General Information

Other name(s): Teatru Manoel
Beginning of works: 1731
Completion: 1732
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Old Theatre Street (Triq it-Teatru l-Antik)
Coordinates: 35° 53' 59.12" N    14° 30' 44.57" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032481
  • Date created
    24/10/2007
  • Last Update
    20/10/2016