Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mackenrodt Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Mackenrodttunnel
Beginning of works: July 1984
Completion: March 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 26' 58.24" N    9° 48' 1.84" E
Coordinates: 51° 26' 36.79" N    9° 47' 34.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 816 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020540
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    29/03/2018