Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lyon–Saint Exupéry Airport

General Information

Other name(s): Lyon Satolas Airport
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

runway 18L/36R width 45 m
length 2 670 m
runway 18R/36L width 45 m
length 4 000 m

Materials

runway asphalt

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001345
  • Date created
    01/08/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015