Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lviv Theatre of Opera and Ballet

General Information

Other name(s): Lviv Opera; Solomiya Krushelnytska Lviv State Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet
Beginning of works: 1897
Completion: 4 October 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , ,
Address: просп. Свободи, 28
Coordinates: 49° 50' 38.46" N    24° 1' 34.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 1 100

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019525
  • Date created
    14/02/2006
  • Last Update
    07/02/2018