• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Lugner Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lugner Brücke am "Gürtel"-Boulevard
Completion: 1 September 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 12' 13.52" N    16° 20' 12.66" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 40 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 1 600 000

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • van Uffelen, Chris (2010): Bridge Architecture + Design. 1st edition, Braun Publishing AG, Salenstein (Switzerland), ISBN 978-3-03768-025-4, pp. 40-43.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020489
  • Date created
    18/04/2006
  • Last Update
    31/12/2016