• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Lower Volta Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Sogakope Bridge
Beginning of works: January 1965
Completion: January 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location:
Crosses:
  • Volta
Coordinates: 5° 59' 42.58" N    0° 35' 6.27" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 650 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Rehabilitation
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010642
  • Date created
    09/11/2003
  • Last Update
    06/11/2016