Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Louis-Philippe Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Louis-Philippe
Beginning of works: 1834
Completion: 1 May 1838
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lot River
Coordinates: 44° 26' 29.73" N    1° 26' 33.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of arches 5

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Checking engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006683
  • Date created
    09/11/2002
  • Last Update
    23/11/2016