• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Loa Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Conchi Viaduct
Completion: 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Trestle bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) bridge
current use:
Road bridge
Pipeline bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 22° 1' 55.43" S    68° 37' 14.68" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4 m
total length 244 m
span 24 m
height above valley floor or water 102 m
number of piers 7

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052856
  • Date created
    10/02/2010
  • Last Update
    21/10/2016