• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Lincoln Park Passerelle

General Information

Other name(s): Oak Street Beach Footbridge
Completion: 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Two-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: North Lake Shore Drive
Coordinates: 41° 54' 55.22" N    87° 37' 39.23" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051108
  • Date created
    01/01/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016