Advertisement

Share

Follow

Limerick Railway Station

General Information

Other name(s): Colbert Station
Completion: 1858
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Parnell Street
Coordinates: 52° 39' 32.00" N    8° 37' 28.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039935
  • Date created
    01/10/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014