Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Leverkusen Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Leverkusen
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Water tower

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Olof-Palme-Straße
Coordinates: 51° 2' 19.32" N    6° 58' 59.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 72.45 m
reservoir capacity 4 000 m³
reservoir structure diameter 42 m
shaft diameter 8 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. German Mark 5 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022597
  • Date created
    22/08/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014