Advertisement

Share

Follow

Leinebusch Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Leinebuschtunnel
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 28' 46.78" N    9° 50' 21.77" E
Coordinates: 51° 28' 2.84" N    9° 49' 25.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 740 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020538
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    29/03/2018