Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Le Mans Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Julien du Mans
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 0' 33.32" N    0° 11' 55.65" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 120 m
choir height of choir vaults 34 m
South tower height 60 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006885
  • Date created
    17/11/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014