Advertisement

Share

Follow

Le Havre Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame
Beginning of works: 16th century
Completion: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 29' 13.00" N    0° 6' 30.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020339
  • Date created
    11/04/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014