• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Laon Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont suspendu de Laon
Completion: 10 October 1926
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 34' 15.95" N    3° 38' 8.12" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 35 m
total length 120 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002994
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016