Advertisement

Share

Follow

Langer Eugen

General Information

Other name(s): Abgeordnetenhaus
Beginning of works: 1967
Completion: 19 February 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Hermann-Ehlers-Straße
Coordinates: 50° 43' 5.55" N    7° 7' 39.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 115 m
number of floors (above ground) 31
dimensions at base 48.0 m × 33.0 m

Quantities

structural steel 4 200 t
concrete volume 18 200 m³
reinforcing steel 1 200 t

Materials

building structure steel
building core reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural design
Checking engineering
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022252
  • Date created
    11/07/2006
  • Last Update
    19/02/2019