• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

L'Albespeyre Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de l'Albespeyre
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 29' 53.00" N    3° 56' 2.00" E
Coordinates: 44° 29' 16.00" N    3° 55' 19.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 521 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015842
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014