Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Lagrasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-Vieux de Lagrasse
Beginning of works: 13th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Orbieu River
Coordinates: 43° 5' 32.14" N    2° 37' 6.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 21.00 m
span lengths 5 m - 21.00 m - 5 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002019
  • Date created
    29/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016