• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

La Mulatière Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Mulatière
Completion: 1914
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Saone River
Part of:
Next to: Pont autoroutier de la Mulatière
Pont-route de la Mulatière (1936)
Coordinates: 45° 43' 53.00" N    4° 48' 56.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002211
  • Date created
    09/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016