• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

La Malautière Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Malautière
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 24' 9.75" N    3° 56' 4.81" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 40 m
length 176 m
span lengths 8 x 14 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015859
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    06/06/2017