Advertisement

Share

Follow

La Boucle Loop Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel hélicoïdal de la Boucle
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 29' 15.76" N    6° 32' 9.35" E
Coordinates: 45° 29' 6.77" N    6° 32' 29.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 400 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019870
  • Date created
    07/03/2006
  • Last Update
    03/02/2016