• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Książ Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Zamek Książ
Beginning of works: 1288
Completion: 1292
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château
Architectural style: Gothic
Baroque
Rococo

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 50' 32.14" N    16° 17' 30.64" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045540
  • Date created
    22/06/2009
  • Last Update
    09/06/2017