Advertisement

Share

Follow

Krieberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Kriebergtunnel
Beginning of works: April 1984
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 47' 51.11" N    9° 58' 4.80" E
Coordinates: 51° 46' 14.67" N    9° 58' 6.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 994 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020537
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    29/03/2018