Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Knight Ridder Building

General Information

Other name(s): Fairmont Plaza
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 50 West San Fernando
Coordinates: 37° 20' 2.05" N    121° 53' 21.39" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 80 m
number of floors (above ground) 17

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021796
  • Date created
    18/06/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014