• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Kiss Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente del Beso
Completion: November 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 37° 52' 2.30" N    0° 47' 34.50" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

crossing angle 45°

Quantities

concrete volume 238 m³
prestressing steel 0.565 t
reinforcing steel 17.2 t
pier structural steel 0.55 t

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 433 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
foundations reinforced concrete
pier steel

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Co-contractor
Concrete supplier

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066894
  • Date created
    04/03/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016