• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Kiel City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 54° 19' 20.69" N    10° 7' 56.57" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 106 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022282
  • Date created
    13/07/2006
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015