Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

KBC Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Boerentoren; Torengebouw
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 13' 7.14" N    4° 24' 14.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 112 m
number of floors (above ground) 26

Materials

frame structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023363
  • Date created
    04/10/2006
  • Last Update
    19/07/2018