Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Karikobozu Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Karikobouzu Bridge
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Kingpost truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 32° 13' 14.30" N    131° 10' 13.26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 2 × 48.2 m
total length 140 m
total width 11.4 m
truss height max. 24.1 m

Design Loads

live load 25 (A); 245 kN

Materials

truss glued laminated timber (glulam)

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058379
  • Date created
    29/09/2010
  • Last Update
    01/05/2018