Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kalter Sand Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Kalter-Sand-Tunnel
Beginning of works: 1 July 1985
Completion: 28 November 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 53' 42.16" N    9° 35' 4.90" E
Coordinates: 50° 54' 15.46" N    9° 35' 0.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 043 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020555
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    19/04/2018