Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kahlenberg Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sendemast Wien-Kahlenberg
Completion: 23 September 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 16' 35.29" N    16° 20' 0.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 165 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014899
  • Date created
    29/12/2004
  • Last Update
    31/12/2016