• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

JPMorgan Chase Building

General Information

Other name(s): Gulf Building; Texas Commerce Bank Building
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Art Deco
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 712 Main Street
Coordinates: 29° 45' 31.96" N    95° 21' 49.88" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 130 m
number of floors (above ground) 37

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024793
  • Date created
    05/11/2006
  • Last Update
    12/12/2016