• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

JP Morgan Chase Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Texas Commerce Tower
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2200 Ross Avenue
Coordinates: 32° 47' 16.08" N    96° 47' 47.76" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 225 m
number of floors (above ground) 55

Materials

façade granite
glass
building structure steel

Notes

Has an opening near the top, nicknamed, "The Keyhole."

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012159
  • Date created
    22/05/2004
  • Last Update
    16/10/2015