Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Joseph Le Brix Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Kernours
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bono River
Next to: Le Bono Suspension Bridge (1868)
Coordinates: 47° 38' 20.74" N    2° 57' 20.08" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 147 m
total length 300 m

Materials

superstructure steel
portal legs steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002959
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016