• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

James H. Sturgis Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Umatilla Bridge
Beginning of works: 1954
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Interstate I-82 (Southbound)
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Part of:
Next to: James H. Sturgis Bridge (1988)
Coordinates: 45° 55' 36.01" N    119° 19' 33.99" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 182.91 m
total length 1030.25 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031937
  • Date created
    13/09/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016