Advertisement

Share

Follow

Jack Pesch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Indooroopilly Bridge
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Next to: Albert Bridge (1893)
Indooroopilly Bridge (1936)
Coordinates: 27° 30' 20.88" S    152° 58' 26.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 167.5 m
total length 243 m
deck width 4 m

Materials

pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005455
  • Date created
    24/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016