Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

J. Mack Robinson College of Business Administration

General Information

Other name(s): Bank of America Building; Nationsbank Building; Citizens & Southern National Bank Building; Atlanta Trust Company Building; Empire Building
Beginning of works: 1898
Completion: 1901
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
current use:
University building
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 31-47 Broad Street NW
Coordinates: 33° 45' 18.34" N    84° 23' 23.97" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 56.39 m
number of floors (above ground) 14
number of floors (below ground) 1

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038961
  • Date created
    11/08/2008
  • Last Update
    24/01/2018