• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Irrawaddy Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ayeyarwady Bridge, Yadanabon Bridge, Yadanar Pone Bridge; New Ava Bridge
Completion: 11 April 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Truss arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 21° 52' 37.32" N    95° 59' 44.37" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 15 m
total length 1 711 m
main spans (3x) 224 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
truss steel
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072737
  • Date created
    16/03/2017
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017