Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ijssel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ijsselbrug
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Carries:
  • Rijksweg A28
Crosses:
  • Ijssel River
Coordinates: 52° 29' 59.24" N    6° 3' 15.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 150.5 m
width 34.2 m
total length 644 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Rehabilitation
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004053
  • Date created
    01/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<