Advertisement

Share

Follow

General Information

Other name(s): LGV 1
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 88 km
length of newly built track 71 km

Design Loads

design speed 300 km/h

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000170
  • Date created
    15/11/2002
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018