• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hotel und Geschäftshaus am Alexanderplatz

General Information

Other name(s): Motel One Alexanderplatz
Beginning of works: 2016
Completion: 2018
Status: under construction

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Hotel
Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 31' 11.23" N    13° 24' 44.93" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 60.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 19

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072853
  • Date created
    22/04/2017
  • Last Update
    17/07/2017