Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Hôtel du Châtelet

General Information

Other name(s): Ministère du Travail
Beginning of works: 1770
Completion: 1776
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Hôtel particulier
later use:
University building
current use:
Ministry or government department building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 127, rue de Grenelle
Coordinates: 48° 51' 28.04" N    2° 18' 57.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20047960
  • Date created
    24/08/2009
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014