Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hotel 71

General Information

Other name(s): Clarion Executive Plaza Hotel; Executive House Hotel
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 71 East Wacker Drive
Coordinates: 41° 53' 14.67" N    87° 37' 32.70" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 117 m
number of floors (above ground) 36

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038394
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    18/05/2015