• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Home Army Bridge (1998)

General Information

Other name(s): Czerniewice-Lubicz Bridge
Completion: 1 July 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Address: A1
Crosses:
  • Vistula River
Next to: Home Army Bridge (2008) (2008)
Coordinates: 52° 58' 21.83" N    18° 42' 2.07" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 955.4 m
main spans 3 x 130 m
span lengths 44.70 m - 3 x 55.00 m - 73.00 m - 3 x 130.00 m - 73.00 m - 3 x 55.00 m - 44.70 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

General contractor
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004146
  • Date created
    04/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016