Advertisement

Share

Follow

Holy Trinity Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
Beginning of works: 1739
Completion: 1751
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Schlossplatz
Coordinates: 51° 3' 13.00" N    13° 44' 15.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 86 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019098
  • Date created
    20/01/2006
  • Last Update
    22/03/2016