• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Hohenwarte II Hydroelectric Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Pumpspeicher-Kraftwerk Hohenwarte II
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pumped-storage reservoir

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Saale River
Next to: Hochspannungsmast des PSK Hohenwarte II
See also: Eichicht Dam (1945)
Hohenwarte Dam (1942)
Talsperre Eichicht (1945)
Coordinates: 50° 36' 14.47" N    11° 28' 28.35" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015297
  • Date created
    25/02/2005
  • Last Update
    07/08/2015