Advertisement

Share

Follow

Himeji Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Himeji-jō
Beginning of works: 1601
Completion: 1614
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Castle

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 68 Honmachi
Coordinates: 34° 50' 15.33" N    134° 41' 33.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010766
  • Date created
    29/11/2003
  • Last Update
    18/07/2015