Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hilton Houston Post Oak Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Warwick Post Oak Hotel
Beginning of works: June 1980
Completion: August 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2001 Post Oak Boulevard
Coordinates: 29° 44' 44.83" N    95° 27' 36.53" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 14

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Structural engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064833
  • Date created
    26/03/2013
  • Last Update
    29/12/2016