• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Herquelingue Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Herquelingue
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A16 [France]
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 40' 52.43" N    1° 39' 22.89" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 260 m

Materials

deck composite steel-prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002533
  • Date created
    16/12/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016