Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Heron Tower

General Information

Other name(s): 110 Bishopsgate
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 110 Bishopsgate
Coordinates: 51° 30' 56.93" N    0° 4' 55.21" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 202 m
number of floors (above ground) 46
site area 2 400 m²
total height 230 m
gross floor area 43 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Main contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061475
  • Date created
    08/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014