Advertisement

Share

Follow

Helios Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Heliosturm
Completion: 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Heliosstraße
Coordinates: 50° 57' 2.91" N    6° 54' 50.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056385
  • Date created
    26/04/2010
  • Last Update
    21/12/2016